2018 performances listed as reference. 2019 performers will be posted May 2019. Watch our Facebook page for sneak peeks of our entertainment lineup! All performances at both stages are free - made possible by dedicated Art on the Green volunteers. Art on the Green and the amazing entertainment all weekend are our gift to the community!

South Stage Schedule

Friday, August 3, 2018

12:30pm-1:30pm
Scott Balsai
acoustic instrumental

2:00pm-3:00pm
Take Five Jazz Combo

3:30pm-4:30pm
Ron Greene

5:00pm-6:00pm
Tasty
jazz

North Stage Schedule

Friday, August 3, 2018

11:00am-11:30am
Coeur d'Alene Tribe
festival blessing

12:00pm-1:00pm
Coeur d'Alene Youth Marimbas
youth marimba ensemble

1:00pm-1:30pm
Bagpipes

1:30pm-2:30pm
Earl Wear and Haywire
Country Variety

3:00pm-4:00pm
Tami & Dave Gunter
Americana/Celtic/folk/blues/roots

4:30pm-5:30pm
North Point Latin Jazz Band

6:00pm-7:00pm
Milonga
Latin Salsa

7:30pm-9:00pm
Tuxedo Junction
big band/dance music

South Stage Schedule

Saturday, August 4, 2018

11:00am-12:00pm
Leon Atkinson
Guitarist

12:30pm-1:30pm
Sidhe
Celtic/folk

2:00pm-3:00pm
Kathy Colton
pop/rock

3:30pm-4:30pm
Gypsy Soul
gourmet music/vocals/guitar

5:00pm-6:00pm
Wyatt Wood
melodic acoustic rock

North Stage Schedule

Saturday, August 4, 2018

10:30am-11:30am
Ethereal in E
soothing music on steel drum/handpan

12:00pm-1:00pm
Coeur d'Alene Symphony

1:30pm-2:30pm
Haran Irish Dancers

3:00pm-4:00pm
Pink Tango
jazz/blues/R&B/Latin

4:30pm-5:30pm
Folkinception
folk meets rock n' roll

6:00pm-7:00pm
Somebody's Hero
pop/rock/dance music

7:30pm-9:00pm
Hot Club
jazz/swing/blues

North Stage Schedule

Sunday, August 5, 2018

10:00am-11:00am
Scott Kirby
ragtime/Americana

11:30am-12:30pm
Dysfunction Junction
Seattle Bluegrass

1:00pm-2:00pm
Gypsy Soul
gourmet music/vocals/guitar

2:30pm-3:30pm
Sara Brown Band
blues/rock/pop/funk

4:00pm-5:00pm
Soul Proprietor
R&B/soul/funk/Motown/classic rock/dance music

South Stage Schedule

Sunday, August 5, 2018

10:30am-11:30am
Coeur d'Alene Summer Theatre

12:00pm-1:00pm
Beth Pederson and Bruce Bishop
contemporary folk

1:30pm-2:30pm
Howling Gaels
Celtic music

3:00pm-4:00pm
Fulton Patrick and Steve Reich
Blues

 

 

Blacksmith Demonstrations

Blacksmith demonstrations all weekend long provided by Columbia Fire and Iron!

Sandcastle

Watch the sandcastle go up at Art on the Green!

beer-logo-collage-2018.jpg

Beer & Wine Garden

Featuring locally crafted beer, wine & hard cider. Valid photo ID is required for all alcoholic beverages - served only to those 21 and older.